FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.

HW C22 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1559.79nm 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#49936
#49936

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
6 Sold
43 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-XFP10G-80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
38
3
2
0
0

C***r

New Zealand

January 19, 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***t

United States

December 12, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore have been a first rate company to deal with on any of your equipment needs. Their website is complete and allows you to get total perspective on your potential purchase. And I am prettry satisfied with their custom services, I get this customized 10G DWDM XFP!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***a

United States

May 18, 2016
5.0
Excellent service and even though I called at the end of the day, my Next Day order was shipped and I was able to complete my project before I had to leave. Thanks you very much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed