FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #49635
Hot #49635

Semetch EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$1,299.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
31 Sold
13 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-XFP-10GE-ZR100
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
10
3
0
0
0

U***a

United States

December 21, 2021
5.0
Deployed 6 of these optics on my cisco switches without problems. Used FS LC SMF to link everything up. Great experience overall when dealing with FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

D***a

Mexico

July 13, 2021
5.0
I searched the company's website looking for a kind of SFP+ transceiver for my Juniper switches and finally ordered the XFP-10GZRC-55 module. I find it was exactly what I want to buy that worked fine with my switches. It does just as good as products of other famous brands I have used before.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

H***d

United States

November 20, 2016
4.0
Love FS.COM. I find myself coming here to shop more and more. Great prices, fast shipping, and great selection of products. Even sometimes, I can't find the one that I need, you will offer you the custom services.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed