FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZRC-55.

Cisco XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#49621
#49621

Semetch EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$1,299.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
28 Sold
13 Reviews
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By May 16, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible XFP transceiver supports up to 100km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZRC, XFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
XFP-10G-SM-ZR100
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Cisco XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco XFP-10G-SM-ZR100 Compatible XFP transceiver supports up to 100km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZRC, XFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
XFP-10G-SM-ZR100
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$1,299.00

Available for back order