FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.
This picture is about Q-8LCAO30.

30m (98ft) HW QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Active Optical Breakout Cable

#48788
#48788

≤1.4W 30mm Fiber

US$133.00
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
44 Sold
46 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 09 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (30-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

The HW QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
HW Compatible
QSFP-8LC-AOC30M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
39
6
1
0
0

V***e

Finland

August 18, 2023
5.0
Works nicely with a Dell EMC N4064.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

V***n

Australia

July 18, 2023
5.0
Yes, the order was picked up yesterday and is working well. We had a need for two cables in an emergency. They were in stock at the US warehouse, which is located approximately 45 minutes from our office. It was the perfect solution to our problem. The staff at the warehouse had the order waiting when I arrived to pick it up and it was ready even before I expected it. The only suggestion that I would offer is to have a sign on the front door regarding the doorbell to ring. The door was locked and the doorbell was not clear. Someone waiting inside opened the door for me after a few minutes. Other than that, I greatly appreciate the pickup service. It helped us very much.I will also be following up regarding the SFP order and processing a PO for that.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

S***n

United States

August 01, 2022
5.0
Very nice experience. I will continues working with you. See you soon.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed