United States
Need Help?
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M  Compatible  40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

30m (98ft) H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

#48778
#48778
US$ 133.00
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q-8LCAO30
1 Sold
66 Reviews
7725 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 30

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4 duplex LC Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (30-meter, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

The H3C QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, IEEE 802.3ba and QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four duplex LC connectors on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
H3C Compatible
QSFP-8LC-D-AOC-30M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
3mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
30m (98.43ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Test Bed

H3C-S10508-V
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7725)Unanswered Questions (2)
Q:

by A***n on 03/07/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 03/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
H

H***n

Germany

June 13, 2020
5.0
We need to build a 40G-10G connection. After consulting with my account manager, we find this AOC harness cable is better for our needs. We prefer fiber than copper, and we want to reuse our existing 10G transceivers. Now it turns to be a total success. Our system is running like a gear with no disconnection. At first, we were worried about the joint between the transceiver and the fiber, as we bought such harness cable elsewhere before that was loose and finally broke. But everything is different with FS. We are assured by their quality commitment. Sure enough, we have got the perfect AOC cables from FS. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

US$ 133.00

Available

FS Online Chat