Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1510-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1510-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#47354
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
360 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  45.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
43 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·83

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Fri. Dec. 13
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1510-ET Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible SFP-GE40KCW1510-ET Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1510nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)



Platform Support

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KCW1510-ET is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFPMX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-20GE-SFP

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.