FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.

Extreme Networks C35 DWDM-XFP-49.32 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1549.32nm 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#47026
#47026

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$389.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
85 Sold
41 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By May 13, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks DWDM-XFP-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-XFP-49.32
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1549.32nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Extreme Networks DWDM-XFP-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
DWDM-XFP-49.32
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1549.32nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$389.00

Available for back order