United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR C22 DWDM-XFP-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 100GHz 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46734
#46734
US$ 609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
63 Sold
43 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 19, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8

C***r

New Zealand

January 19, 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***t

United States

December 12, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore have been a first rate company to deal with on any of your equipment needs. Their website is complete and allows you to get total perspective on your potential purchase. And I am prettry satisfied with their custom services, I get this customized 10G DWDM XFP!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***a

United States

May 18, 2016
5.0
Excellent service and even though I called at the end of the day, my Next Day order was shipped and I was able to complete my project before I had to leave. Thanks you very much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 609.00

Available for back order
Chat with us