FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.

NETGEAR CWDM-XFP-1570-80 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1570nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#46403
#46403

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
94 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 04 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

NETGEAR CWDM-XFP-1570-80 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
NETGEAR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1570nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

P***u

United States

January 02, 2017
5.0
The price of the transceiver that I purchased was lower than a lot of other places. I could honestly say that I have no problem buying more fiber products from FS.COM.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed