United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent C46 XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75728
#75728
US$ 609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
88 Sold
43 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 19, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-DWDM-46 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF,1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
XFP-10G-DWDM-46
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1540.56nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8

C***r

New Zealand

January 19, 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***t

United States

December 12, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore have been a first rate company to deal with on any of your equipment needs. Their website is complete and allows you to get total perspective on your potential purchase. And I am prettry satisfied with their custom services, I get this customized 10G DWDM XFP!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***a

United States

May 18, 2016
5.0
Excellent service and even though I called at the end of the day, my Next Day order was shipped and I was able to complete my project before I had to leave. Thanks you very much!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 609.00

Available for back order
Chat with us