FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-40.

Dell (Force10) C39 GP-XFP-W39 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1546.12nm 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#46280
#46280

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$389.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-40
53 Sold
38 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell (Force10) GP-XFP-W39 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
GP-XFP-W39
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1546.12nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
32
6
0
0
0

S***g

United States

January 07, 2017
5.0
friendly, efficient, and knowledgeable. would recommend to friends and would come back. received my 10G DWDM XFP transceivers immediately with good package. best experience. thabks a lot!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***a

Australia

December 07, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore has become my first choice for purchasing customized products because of their competitive pricing, and excellent service. Just pliaced my order of Customized 10GBASE-LR XFP modules from it. Can't wait to receive it!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***o

United States

December 05, 2016
5.0
My experience was very good. I went online to check out the transceiver I was looking for and had an online chat. The guy helped me make the right decision. Then I ordered this 10G DWDM XFP transceiver in needed and picked it up later that morning. The office I picked it up at was very effiecient and the people were pleasant. I got my transceiver and finished installation later. Thanks for your service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed