FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1510-80 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1510nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#46252
#46252

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
76 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Dell (Force10) CWDM-XFP-1510-80 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1510-80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1510nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed