need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module


XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Juniper Networks equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • Description
  • Q&A
0 reviews volume pricing share need help?
MFG PART#: EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590
US$  600.00
Available , Ship on Wed. Mar. 21
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.


Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks Genuine EX-XFP-10GE-ZR80-1590 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1590nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: [email protected], or Sales Team: [email protected] .


FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review