United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1590nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#46000
#46000
US$ 469.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
85 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1590-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1590-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 469.00

Available for back order
Chat with us