FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1270-40 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1270nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#45984
#45984

Semtech DFB <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
44 Sold
2 Reviews
2 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade CWDM-XFP-1270-40 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1270-40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
1
0
0
0

J***n

United Kingdom

September 14, 2016
5.0
Thanks once again! FS.COM team will be my first choice and my first recommendation!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***n

United States

May 27, 2014
4.0
The quality looks well, i have watched so much onlinestore and Fiberstore is the better one.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed