FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.

Juniper Networks Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1610nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#45965
#45965

Semtech EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

US$469.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
10 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-40M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1610nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed