FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40SP.

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1310 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#45950
#45950

Semtech DFB <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
36 Sold
4 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-XFP-10GE-LR40-1310
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
1
0
0
0

P***r

Australia

December 01, 2016
5.0
This transceiver is the same as described. Work well on the switch. Highly recommended!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***s

Australia

November 15, 2016
5.0
These transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco switches as promised. Great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United Kingdom

September 14, 2016
5.0
Thanks once again! FS.COM team will be my first choice and my first recommendation!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed