FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP10G-20L.

Customized SFP+ 10G CWDM 1470nm-1610nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

Hot #39981
Hot #39981

Semtech DFB ≤1.2W Duplex LC

US$339.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20L
223 Sold
28 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1470nm
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 25 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-20L
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
21
4
3
0
0

M***y

United States

October 19, 2016
5.0
This long distance transceiver module works well in our network.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

E***n

United States

September 16, 2016
5.0
Good range of products at competitive prices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***r

United States

August 15, 2016
5.0
Stable performance on the devices.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed