United States
Need Help?
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#39254
#39254
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
117 Sold
7 Reviews
2 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jun. 13

Professional Quality Testing Program for Digital Video Transceivers.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
CWDM-SFP3G-40
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
CWDM Laser
TX Power
-3~2dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Application (1)
Q:

by T***y on 08/28/2019

A:

by B***r on 08/28/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
H

H***r

United States

02/09/2017
5.0
After ordering the 3G modules from FS.COM, I was nicely surprised after three days the Box arrived, I have now installed and very happy with the service and of course the price was better for value than I could find with other providers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

Available

FS Online Chat