FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-2BX.

Customized CSFP 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#39128
#39128
US$129.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-2BX
1.2K Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Pre-order, Ship by 19 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX CSFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 2x1490nm-TX/2x1310nm-RX, 10km, LC Duplex)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-2BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
2x1490nm-TX/2x1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed