United States
Need Help?
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-80K Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#38965
#38965
US$ 499.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
Import Fees included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
1 Sold
19 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 22
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Brocade
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
A

A***k

United Kingdom

01/18/2017
5.0
FS.COM is almost always a better price than Amazon, plenty of selections than any other local store. Totally worth the shipping time and the perfect product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 499.00

Available

FS Online Chat