FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX80.

Customized SFP 100BASE-BX-D BiDi 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37831
#37831
US$70.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX80
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX80
1 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Connector:
LC
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Pre-order, Ship by 03 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC/SC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
1
0
0
0

C***n

United Kingdom

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between the modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***l

United States

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

United Kingdom

December 15, 2018
5.0
I checked the reviews of this BiDi SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The BiDi SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed