United States
Need Help?
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Transceiver Module

#37738
#37738
US$ 25.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX40
108 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Connector:
Operating Temperature:
56 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 40km, LC/SC)

Description
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX40
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Connector

3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
T

T***r

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between the modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 25.00

56 In Stock

FS Online Chat