FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP4G-ZX.

Customized SFP 4G Fiber Channel DWDM 100GHz 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37629
#37629

Duplex LC SMF

US$309.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP4G-ZX
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP4G-ZX
20 Sold
7 Reviews
2 Questions
Wavelengths:
C17
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
DOM Support:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Pre-order, Ship by 11 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

4G Fiber Channel DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP4G-ZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
2
0
0
0

L***g

Germany

October 23, 2017
4.0
Simple browsing, easy to use website. Customized DWDM SFP is great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

W***d

Senegal

October 21, 2017
5.0
Very simplified process,very satisfied.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***a

Germany

October 19, 2017
5.0
Quick delivery. Satisfied customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed