FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.
This picture is about DWDM-SFP1G-EZX.

Customized C17-C61 SFP 1000BASE-DWDM 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#37554
#37554

EML ≤1W Duplex LC

US$259.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
10 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
C17
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 100km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 100km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$259.00

Available for back order