United States
Need Help?
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37161
#37161
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
6 Sold
15 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 7
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Part Nunmber
XFP-10G-BX60
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***k

Germany

10/20/2016
4.0
In my recent purchase, it was a little confusing because my inital search for 10GBASE-BX XF didn't seem to take me to all the options -- maybe it is the navigation. Hope you can work on it.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 389.00

Available

FS Online Chat