FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX.

Customized XFP 10GBASE-BX 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37131
#37131

BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$179.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
47 Sold
17 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 11 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10G-BX
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.5
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
9
7
1
0
0

E***y

United States

November 19, 2016
4.0
EX-XFP-10GE-BX23 is compatible with my Juniper EX4200 switch, thank you for offering me such a products at thereasonable price. Just keep your work up!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***y

Australia

October 06, 2016
5.0
There is no need to spend three or four times more money to buy the same quality original-brand transceivers. These compatible XFP transceivers are great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

W***n

United States

July 15, 2016
5.0
Great product and service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed