United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
100m (328ft) Extreme Networks 10318 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
100m (328ft) Extreme Networks 10318 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

100m (328ft) Extreme Networks 10318 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#36233
#36233
US$ 233.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO100
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP-AO100
4 Sold
99 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.20, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks 10318 Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (100-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Extreme Networks 10318 Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10318
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
100m (328.08ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

B***r

United States

June 25, 2022
5.0
This product was 15x $ saver compared to a PAN dealer quoted PAN HSCI AOC 10m recommended part.
I used this to connect our PA-5220 Passive-HA cluster HA2 to HA2 connections. It came up with no problems.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

D***y

Luxembourg

September 11, 2020
5.0
I had no problem setting up the module on Malik 425 with FS email-based customer support. Not only are they articulate and professional, they prepared and sent the referencing document of my devices to me, pointing out the part that is mostly related to my task.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 15
Comment 0

R***n

United States

September 02, 2020
5.0
The products I have needed and selected were always in stock. Customer service provided timely and comprehensive advice when needed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 233.00

Available for back order
Chat with us