Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 48V 15.4W
Click to open expanded view

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 48V 15.4W

#35155
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
14 Reviews 15 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 76.00
US$ 80.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: PMC-RJ45-SFP
83 In Stock,
·178

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·34

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 12
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter


The POE (Power Over Ethernet) media converter enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. This PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling. For this PoE media converter, customized power supply is also available.

FS media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Specifications
Converter TypePoE Media ConverterPort Type1x RJ45 to 1x SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
PoE Power48V 15.4WPower SupplyAC 100V~240V
Case MaterialIron Dimensions (Hx Wx D)1.57''x 4.33''x 5.51'' (40x110x140mm)
Copper CableCat5/5e/6 (≤100m)Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensing
Operating Temperature0°C to 50°CStorage Temperature-20°C to 85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200520180824_984.png

Key Features

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex mode

DIP switch setting

PoE power supply support

Fs 20200520175745_160.png

Superior Performance

Back pressure for half duplex and IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex

Store-and-forward mechanism

LFP function

Fs 20200520175745_118.png

Standards Conformance

IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af Ethernet standard compliant


Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$ 414.00

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 7.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Gray

US$ 2.50

1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet PoE Media Converter, 48V 15.4W

US$ 76.00

1167Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band FAT/FIT Gigabit Access Point

US$ 108.00


Product Highlights

Introduction of PoE Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports POE Media Converter
  • Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M
  • Supports VLAN and provide power for terminal devices
  • Small power consumption, low heat and good stability
PoE Media Converters 10/100/1000M 1SFP+1RJ45 Ports POE Media Converter

Introduction to DIP Switches
PoE Media Converters Introduction to DIP Switches

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.