FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-C.

Customized XFP 10G DWDM C-band Tunable 50GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#34650
#34650

EML 1528.77nm-1563.86nm Tunable Duplex LC

US$1,199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
54 Sold
19 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 18 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The XFP transceiver supports up to 80km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1563.86nm-1528.77nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-C, XFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-XFP10G-C
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Channels
C17-C61, total 89
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
17
2
0
0
0

J***n

New Zealand

May 14, 2016
4.0
we use you all the time, great service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

United States

May 11, 2016
5.0
Awesome!! Will buy from again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***a

United States

April 24, 2016
5.0
Great service, product and price. Thanks!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed