United States
Need Help?
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 60km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75628
#75628
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX60
1 Sold
9 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 7
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Foundry Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***y

United States

11/02/2016
5.0
Shipping is prompt and fast. Customer service is great, and the transceivers are working with no isssues. What else can you ask more?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 389.00

Available

FS Online Chat