United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75625
#75625
US$ 179.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX
32 Sold
25 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.13, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Foundry Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Foundry Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***s

United States

November 29, 2016
5.0
I am a return customer because I have been pleased with all the previous items I have ordered. Any time I need something related to optics I purchase from FS.COM.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

Germany

November 22, 2016
5.0
Have used these transceivers to connect two switches for few weeks and everything turns out to be no problems. Will come again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***y

Canada

October 30, 2016
5.0
Your website is excellent. Full of information and reviews but hard to navigate. It is not that easy to find the EX-XFP-10GE-BX32-20.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 179.00

Available for back order
Chat with us