United States
Need Help?
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#34286
#34286
US$ 669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
63 Sold
6 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jun. 8
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Compatible Brand
Foundry Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
T

T***n

United States

01/17/2022
5.0
Very smooth shopping experience. FS website is rich and complete, allowing me to buy these modules I need very quickly. We ordered 50 pieces and the shipment was very fast, even one day earlier than it promised on the website, so that our project can proceed smoothly as planned.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

US$ 669.00

Customized

FS Online Chat