FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.
This picture is about SFP4G-LW-31.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible SFP 4G Fibre Channel 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32416
#32416

Duplex LC SMF

US$82.00
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
FS P/N: SFP4G-LW-31
76 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 05 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

J***n

Singapore

July 02, 2014
5.0
everything is well organized with a lower price, 5stars!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed