Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#32153
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  54.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Transceiver Type:
A6515A
A6516A
A7446B
AJ715A
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Fri. Dec. 13

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible A6516A Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 2.67Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

HPE Brocade A6515A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Storageworks Edge Switch 2/12
StorageWorks 4/8 SAN Switch - A8000AStorageWorks 4/8 Base SAN Switch - A7984A

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.