United States
Need Help?
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32153
#32153
US$ 60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
2 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Jun. 15

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE Brocade A6516A Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Description
HPE Compatible
A6516A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 60.00

Available

FS Online Chat