FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.
This picture is about DWDM-XFP10G-80.

Cisco C35 DWDM-XFP-49.32 Compatible XFP 10G DWDM 1549.32nm 100GHz 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#31264
#31264

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF 100GHz

US$609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
74 Sold
35 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 08 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DWDM-XFP-49.32 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1549.32nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DWDM-XFP-49.32
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1549.32nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
30
5
0
0
0

C***o

Martinique

March 31, 2018
5.0
To be honestly, I don’t know what to find the high quality with cost-effective transceivers, my friend recommended me to purchase them on FS.COM. He said their purchase department always purchase here and the items work perfectly with his server, most importantly, the price is very low. So I want to have a try, the items arrived on time. I have tested the items last night, they worked straight away with my Cisco switches, very fast connectivity. Just what I need!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***x

United Kingdom

March 30, 2018
5.0
It takes nearly 2 weeks for me to receive my Cisco C19 XFP, because no stocks here. It a little delayed my project, I expected to carry on as early as we can before. Fortunately, they work great. I will remember to buy in advance, and to leave more time for my scheduled cases.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***e

United States

March 22, 2018
5.0
This platform gives the impression that is very professional. I used it on the switch for several days, the performance is very stable, not very hot, quite good and reliable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed