FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.
This picture is about 24FMPOXXOM3.

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

#31184
#31184

40/100G Base-24 Cabling System

US$111.30
FS P/N: 24FMPOXXOM3
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMPOXXOM3
221 Sold
25 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Connector A:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Breakout Length:
0.5m equal breakout
Breakout Leg:
2.0mm
Polarity:
Type C Cross Pair
Cable Type:
Bunch
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 1, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized 24-144 Fibers OM3 Multimode MPO-24 Breakout Cable

Each MPO Breakout Cable is available with 8 to 144 fibers and is most commonly used to assist in upgrading existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G rates. Higher performing options are available and include the Senko MPO Plus® Premium Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, able to create less insertion loss and preserve the connection integrity.

Please note: MPO Plus® is a registered trademark of Senko Advanced Components, Inc. 2013-2020 © All Rights Reserved. Senko MPO Plus® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are enhanced in the areas of mechanical durability, product features and most importantly the optical performance of the MT ferrule itself.

Specifications
Connector A
Senko MPO Plus®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MPO Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL
≥20dB
Standard Connectors RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
Cable Jacket
LSZH/PVC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are a combination of MPO-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The PVC (Riser) cables are suited for riser applications and cabling between floors. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

Customized 24-144 Fibers OM3 Multimode MPO-24 Breakout Cable

Each MPO Breakout Cable is available with 8 to 144 fibers and is most commonly used to assist in upgrading existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G rates. Higher performing options are available and include the Senko MPO Plus® Premium Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, able to create less insertion loss and preserve the connection integrity.

Please note: MPO Plus® is a registered trademark of Senko Advanced Components, Inc. 2013-2020 © All Rights Reserved. Senko MPO Plus® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are enhanced in the areas of mechanical durability, product features and most importantly the optical performance of the MT ferrule itself.

Specifications
Connector A
Senko MPO Plus®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MPO Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL
≥20dB
Standard Connectors RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
Cable Jacket
LSZH/PVC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are a combination of MPO-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The PVC (Riser) cables are suited for riser applications and cabling between floors. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$111.30

Available for back order