United States
Need Help?
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Single Transmitter Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#26084
#26084
US$ 83.00
FS P/N: SFP-3G31ST-2
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-3G31ST-2
274 Sold
10 Reviews
2 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Professional Quality Testing Program for Digital Video Transceivers.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

3Gb/s MSA Single Transmitter SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-3G31ST-2
Form Factor
Single Transmitter
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
FP Laser
TX Power
-8~0dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Extinction Ratio
>5dB
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Video Transmission (1)
Q:

by T***y on 08/28/2019

A:

by B***r on 08/28/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
E

E***t

United States

01/31/2017
5.0
I have been shopping fiberstore for a while now. Even though my orders are small, sales girl always helps me find what I need quickly and treats me with respect so I can complete my investigations in a timely manner. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 83.00

Available

FS Online Chat