FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.
This picture is about XFP-10GZR-55.

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11703
#11703

Semetch EML <3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$509.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10GZR-55
8 Sold
21 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 17 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and OC-192/STM-64 LR-2 XFP Transceiver Module supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector.

Specifications
Part Number
XFP-10GZR-55
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$509.00

Pre-order