FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-80L.

Cisco CWDM-XFP-1590-80 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1590nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#19586
#19586

Semtech EML <1.8W Duplex LC SMF

US$669.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
29 Sold
5 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 03 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco CWDM-XFP-1590-80 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-XFP-1590-80
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1590nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
5
0
0
0
0

T***n

United States

January 17, 2022
5.0
Very smooth shopping experience. FS website is rich and complete, allowing me to buy these modules I need very quickly. We ordered 50 pieces and the shipment was very fast, even one day earlier than it promised on the website, so that our project can proceed smoothly as planned.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

U***a

United States

December 08, 2021
5.0
This first try really surprises and satisfies me. I must praise the customer and technical service. Quick response with helpful advice, solving my problem efficiently. The price was pretty fair and worth every penny. Impact packages with no scratches or folds—another plus point. These compact-design 10G SFP+ transceivers I bought worked perfectly on my Cisco switches, totally compatible, as described and as expected. I will update if I have any issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

J***h

Australia

May 04, 2015
5.0
Fantastic company. Great and wonderful customer service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed