FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.
This picture is about CWDM-XFP10G-40M.

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1470 Compatible XFP 10G CWDM 1470nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#19572
#19572

Semtech EML <3W Duplex LC SMF

US$469.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
17 Sold
9 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1470 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
ONS-XC-10G-1470
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-0.9~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
6
2
1
0
0

L***p

United States

January 09, 2017
5.0
They have very good offers that beat even the most competitive online companies. Five stars !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***d

United States

November 26, 2016
5.0
Transceiver is fully compatible to my cisco switch. Perfect online experience.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***s

Australia

November 15, 2016
5.0
These transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco switches as promised. Great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed