FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25G-BX30-I.

SFP28 25GBASE-D BiDi 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX 30km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module ( Industrial)for FS Switches

#184103
#184103

≤1.5W BIDI Simplex LC SMF Industrial

US$419.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX30-I
FS P/N: SFP28-25G-BX30-I
3 Sold
3 Reviews
2 Questions
2 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 13 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

25GBASE SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and 5G Wireless Network (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 30km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 30km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX via an LC simplex connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-25G-BX30-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB BiDi
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -16.8dBm
Powerbudget
16.8dB
Receiver Overload
-4dB
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
4.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
No
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8431, CEI-28G-VSR
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (2)FS Box (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
3
0
0
0
0

M***o

Australia

February 11, 2023
5.0
Just to let you know, the order was received this morning and works perfectly in my switches. Very happy with the service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

L***u

United States

October 18, 2022
5.0
Hello, they worked well. We just ordered another 83 of them. Thank you
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

S***s

Australia

February 20, 2022
5.0
Everything is working as expected. Communication was great for you and the shipping arrived promptly, thank you so much. Definitely will be purchasing from you guys in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed