FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-2GSR-85.

Ciena 164-0356-901 Compatible SFP 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#16377
#16377

Duplex LC MMF

US$53.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
3 Sold
42 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Ciena 164-0356-901 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
164-0356-901
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m @ 2.67Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17Bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
37
3
2
0
0

O***a

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
I was shocked to see the price difference between modules I bought before and this one at first and ordered some then. After receiving and checking, I found that it work exactly the same as netgear modules. Will buy more in near future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***e

United States

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***g

United States

December 15, 2018
5.0
I checked the reviews of this Fibre Channel SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The Fibre Channel SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed