FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-10GLRM-31-I.

Customized SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#158600
#158600

Semtech ≤1W Duplex LC MMF/SMF

US$27.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31-I
20 Sold
5 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
160 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 23, 2024
50 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/1.4km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

SFP+ transceiver supports up to 220m over OM3 multimode fiber (MMF). This transceiver is compliant with IEEE802.3. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GLRM-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 1.4km over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF/SMF
Transmitter Type
FP 1310nm
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE802.3, CPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$27.00

160 In U.S. Warehouse
50 In Global Warehouse