United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent C45 XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP 1541.35nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75729
#75729
US$ 609.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-80
70 Sold
45 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 21, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-DWDM-45 Compatible 10G DWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1541.35nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
XFP-10G-DWDM-45
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1541.35nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8

D***a

United States

January 21, 2017
4.0
Products are good as always, but the shipping speed is slower than last time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***r

New Zealand

January 19, 2017
5.0
This is the fourth time I bought 10G DWDM XFP transceiver from Fiberstore. Always the best service and price! Transceiver works well, no problem. I will definitely buy from the fifth time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

L***d

United States

January 12, 2017
5.0
I shop locally for certain items but also Fiberstore. It's my only other source really for online purchases of fiber optical products. Very excellent staff, professional and just the best store around. Thanks.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 609.00

Available for back order
Chat with us