Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

HPE (ex Brocade) AW538A Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE (ex Brocade) AW538A Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM Transceiver Module

#15437
24 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 110.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
Compatible:
Brocade
HPE
382 In Stock,
·353

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·110

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 29
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE (ex Brocade) AW538A Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible AW538A Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

HPE Brocade AW538A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
FS S5800-48F4S Switch8/8 Base e-port SAN SwitchSN6000B Fiber Channel Switch (C8R08A) SN3000B Fiber Channel Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

24 reviews

5 Stars
71%
4 Stars
25%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.