United States
Need Help?
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15428
#15428
US$ 53.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-85
3.2K Sold
5 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 6

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel TXN31111 Compatible 2G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Description
Intel Compatible
TXN31111
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m @ 2.67Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***e

United States

03/02/2017
5.0
My experience with FS.COM was truly amazing. When I chose the most suitable transceiver for my switch, the staff at FS.COM was always honest and helpful with any questions I had. Will come back in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 53.00

Available

FS Online Chat