FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15211
#15211
US$ 60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
80 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Jun 29, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Service:
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000077
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21Bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Brocade XBR-000077 Compatible 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000077
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.67Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21Bm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

V***a

United States

December 25, 2018
4.0
FS has everything that I need in stock, with the best prices and the fastest shipping. Shopping here is always a fantastic experience for me. I love FS and will continue to use it as my provider for all of my fiber optics needs!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***e

Belgium

December 15, 2018
5.0
I checked the reviews of this Fibre Channel SFP and they were positive. The price was competitive, so I made the purchase. The Fibre Channel SFPs were delivered as promised, new and in good packaging. I could not be happier. I will certainly purchase again from this company.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

Ecuador

December 10, 2018
5.0
I needed the transceivers quickly. Did not want to spend a whole lot of time trying to muddle through a complicated website looking for what I wanted. FS did just that. Up to this point I did not have a favorite site for my needs. Now I do.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 60.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us