FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP1G-SX-31-I.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-SX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF/MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

#151242
#151242

≤1W Duplex LC SMF&MMF Industrial

US$13.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31-I
181 Sold
16 Reviews
2 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Label Service:
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 29, 2024
270 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 20, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Connector
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
2km
Media
SMF/MMF
Wavelength
1310nm
Modulation
NRZ
Power Consumption
< 1W
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN-TIA
TX Power
-9~-3dbm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
BER
1E-12
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
SFF-8472
MSA
IEEE 802.3
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-31-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Connector
Duplex LC
Max Cable Distance
2km
Media
SMF/MMF
Wavelength
1310nm
Modulation
NRZ
Power Consumption
< 1W
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN-TIA
TX Power
-9~-3dbm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
BER
1E-12
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
SFF-8472
MSA
IEEE 802.3
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$13.00

7 In Global Warehouse