FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XPK-10GLR-31.

HW XENPAK-LX-SM1310 Compatible XENPAK 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#15067
#15067

Semetch DFB <1.5WDuplex SC SMF

US$179.00
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
74 Sold
18 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

HW XENPAK-LX-SM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
XENPAK-LX-SM1310
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XENPAK
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.4
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
10
5
3
0
0

C***l

United States

January 11, 2017
5.0
When I made my first contact with Pat of Fiberstore it was smooth sailing from that point on! Polite conversation, very knowledgeable for the product, and these modules works as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***m

Canada

December 25, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore seem to have a good selection of whatever you may be looking for. Shipping is fast... prices are reasonable... My experience with them was very good, and I will be a return customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

United States

December 16, 2016
5.0
It seemed to be made of great materials, simply plug it in my switch and worked exactly as expected! This customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK is the best I've got. Thank you, I will come again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed